close X

The latest apparel for daring women with a sense of humor and an attitude!

Click here for instant access
celebrity gossip
Julia

Britney

Pamela

Paris

Anna Nicole

Halle
 

Hollywood Movie Stars Celeb Stories and Pictures

 
more celebrities

Demi Moore


DEMI'S PLASTIC SURGERY SHOCKER!

Friday August 13, 2004

Talk about knee-jerk reactions! When Demi Moore, 41, saw Star's photo of her saggy knees in our July 19 "Celebrity Flaws" story, she supposedly ran straight to her plastic surgeon.

"She took the pictures to Dr. Brian Novack," says a source. "He has done other work on Demi." Novack, a renowned Beverly Hills plastic surgeon, refused to comment on whether or not Moore is a patient. But an insider raves about his skills with a scalpel: "He is a master. He underdoes work so that his clients don't look like they've had plastic surgery." That may be the reason Demi returns to him time and again, says the source.


Ashton Kutcher's Manhood Too Small?

We know starlet Brittany Murphy used to go out with himbo Ashton Kutcher. And we also know Ashton is now seeing 15-years-older Demi Moore.

Well, Brittany was appearing on The David Letterman Show the other night, and slammed the size of Ashton Kutcher's manhood. She was asked about Ashton's relationship with older woman Demi Moore.

Giggly Brittany Murphy on David Letterman Show Brittany replied, "I suppose the crux of their relationship basically means to him that age doesn't matter and to her that size doesn't matter."

When the shocked audience erupted into laughter, Brittany backtracked hysterically, insisting, "Kidding, I'm just kidding, he was always a huge Bruce Willis fan."
Filmography

Magic 7, The (2004) (TV) (in production)
Half Light (2005) (pre-production)
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
Hunchback of Notre Dame II, The (2002)(voice)
Passion of Mind (2000)
Deconstructing Harry (1997)
G.I. Jane (1997)
Destination Anywhere (1997)
Beavis and Butt-Head Do America (1996) (voice)
If These Walls Could Talk (1996) (TV)
Striptease (1996)
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The (1996) (voice)
Juror, The (1996)
Now and Then (1995)
Scarlet Letter, The (1995)
Disclosure (1994)
Indecent Proposal (1993)
Few Good Men, A (1992)
Butcher's Wife, The (1991)
Mortal Thoughts (1991)
Nothing But Trouble (1991)
Ghost (1990)
We're No Angels (1989)
New Homeowner's Guide to Happiness, The (1988) (V)
Seventh Sign, The (1988)
Wisdom (1986)
One Crazy Summer (1986)
About Last Night... (1986)
St. Elmo's Fire (1985)
Master Ninja I (1984)
No Small Affair (1984)
Blame It on Rio (1984)
"General Hospital" (1982-83) TV Series
Young Doctors in Love (1982) (uncredited)
Parasite (1982)
Choices (1981)
Biography

Birth name: Demetria Gene Guynes

Height: 5' 5"

Spouse:
Bruce Willis (21 November 1987 - 18 October 2000) (divorced) 3 children
Freddy Moore (1980 - 1984) (divorced)

Born: 11 November 1962, Roswell, New Mexico

Hired 3 cameramen to videotape the birth of her first child

Bruce and Demi announce they are ending their marriage of eleven years. No reasons given. [24 June 1998]

Chosen by People (USA) magazine as one of the 50 most beautiful people in the world [1996]

Has three daughters with Bruce Willis: Rumer Willis (b. 1988), Scout LaRue Willis (1991) and Tallulah Belle Willis (1994).

Was once engaged to Emilio Estevez

She posed nude while seven months pregnant for a 1991 'Vanity Fair' magazine cover. In August 1992, she again posed nude for 'Vanity Fair', this time wearing body paint that resembled a man's suit.

Had repeatedly plastic surgery to remove fat on hips, tummy and behind and to enlarge her breasts on the other side.

Stripped on "Late Show with David Letterman" (1993), allegedly to disprove rumors that she's too fat for her new movie Striptease (1996).

Owns a production company: "Moving Pictures"

She appeared in John Parr's "St. Elmo's Fire (Man In Motion)" music video.
Listed as one of twelve "Promising New Actors of 1986" in John Willis' Screen World, Vol. 38.

In order to play a coke addict, Jules, in St. Elmo's Fire (1985), she had to sign a contract stipulating that she would stop her own alcohol and drug abuse, an agreement that caused her life to turn around.

Was one of three finalists for the lead in Flashdance (1983). No one could decide between the three, so a group of about 50 men was brought into a room, shown the three audition tapes and asked who they would want to sleep with the most. Jennifer Beals won by a landslide.

Was replaced by Sandra Bullock for the lead in While You Were Sleeping (1995).

Operations on her left eye during childhood caused her to wear a patch.

First actress to reach 10 million dollar mark salary.

Aunt of actors Cooper Guynes and Oliver Guynes.

Demi's real father, Charles Harmon, abandoned the family before she was born, which is why she didn't share his last name on her birth certificate.

Measurements: 33-22-33 (young model 1980), 36C-26-36 (after implants in 1996), (Source: Celebrity Sleuth magazine)

Continues to receive royalty checks for songs she wrote before becoming an actress.

Was spoofed in the video game "Leisure Suit Larry 7: Love For Sail" as hyper- sexual version of herself called "Dewmi (pronounced "Do Me") Moore".

First job was as a bill collector.

Is a vegetarian.
© 2004 Gathering Stars All rights reserved.