A Gift For You close X
   Completely FREE!   

How To Get People to Like You
in 30 Seconds or Less!
by Rebecca Marina

First Name
Send to Email

Privacy: We will never give your email to anyone
celebrity gossip
Julia

Britney

Pamela

Paris

Anna Nicole

Halle
 

Hot SuperModels and Supermodel Pictures

 
more celebrities

James King

Supermodel James King

REAL NAME: Jaime King
(Her agency already represented a Jaime so she opted to use her nickname, James.)

NATIONALITY: American
HEIGHT: 5'9"
MEASUREMENTS: 35.5-24-34.5
WEIGHT: 120 lbs
HAIR: Blonde
EYES: Blue
BORN: April 23, 1979, grew up in Nebraska, USA.

DISCOVERED: James went to modeling school at age twelve and dropped out of school to model at the age of fourteen.

AGENCY: New York-Company

RÉSUMÉ: She was in most major magazines including three covers of American Cosmopolitan--all in one year. Appeared in not-so-huge movies (Four Faces of God, The Happy Campers and Bar Hop). James has small roles in the following 2001 movies: Blow, Pearl Harbour and The Beauty Loop. Was guest host of MTV's House of Style.

KNOWN FOR: Her innocent looks and curvacious body.

TATTOOS: She has tattoos of fairies on her back.

HOME: New York City's East Village.

SWEETIE: When she was 20 she broke up with her model boyfriend to date rock star Kid Rock.

OTHER: James has both of her nipples and her tongue pierced with silver bars. James has been quite public in magazines about the fact that she was addicted to heroin from age fourteen to nineteen. She was turned on to heroin on her first modeling job at age fourteen (she dropped out of school at age 14 to pursue modeling). James went to rehab at age nineteen. Her mother, Nancy, is a former beauty queen.

More Supermodels
Amber ValettaAngela LindvallBridget HallChristy Turlington Nadja Auermann
Carmen KassCindy CrawfordClaudia SchifferElle MacphersonElsa Benitez
Estella WarrenEsther CaņadasEva HerzigovaGisele BundchenHeidi Klum
James KingKaren MulderKarolina KurkovaKate MossKirsty Hume
Linda EvangelistaNatalia VodianovaNaomi CampbellNiki TaylorRebecca Romijn-Stamos
Shalom HarlowValeria MazzaTrish GoffTyra BanksStephanie Seymour
 

© 2004 Gathering Stars All rights reserved.